/script>
By Hartsville Vidette Staff Reporter

Lineup begins at 9 a.m. – judging begins at 9:30 a.m. – parade begins at 10 a.m.

To help with judging, place a piece of paper with your lineup number either on the driver’s side dash of your vehicle, tape it to the window on the driver’s side, or place it near the front drivers side corner of your float.

Once the parade starts, fill in any empty gaps.

During the parade, please make sure you don’t leave the entry behind you! Drivers, please pay attention and do your best to not leave any gaps.

Chris Gregory / Hartsville Vidette

Please drop off your entry fee (an unwrapped toy) as you go by the courthouse during the parade.

If you planned to enter, but did not get your entry in, and do not have a lineup number, please line up before the horses.

Any late entries, please follow behind the ATVs and before the horses.

If any questions regarding the lineup, please call Racheal Petty at 615-804-8945.

LINEUP

1 – Ray Russell – Sheriff

2 – Color Guard by Trail Life

3 – Grand Marshal – Risey Scruggs

4 – Terri Lynn Weaver – State Representative

5 – Mr. & Mrs. Carroll Carman – County Mayor

6 – Ferrell Haile – State Senator

7 – Shriners (all staged at Minit Mart)

8 – Dewayne Byrd – Assessor of Property

9-10 – VFW & American Legion

11-12 – Chamber of Commerce

13-14-15-16 – Trousdale County High School Marching Yellow Jackets

17 – Fun Radio 93.5

18-19-20-21 – The Red Hearts of Hartsville – Red Hat Society

22-23 – Citizens Bank

24-25 – Bill Scruggs

26-27 – Team Reagan

28-29 – Fred A. Vaught Library

30-31 – Wilson Bank & Trust

32-33 – Hartsville Rotary Club/TCHS Interact

34-35 – Church of Christ

36-37 – Trousdale Medical Center

38-39 – Trousdale County Vet

40 – Hope Family Health

Intersection of Andrews Ave. & Rogers Street

41-42 – Trail Life USA – Troop 426

43-44 – Rocky Creek Baptist Church

45-46 – Cub Scouts Pack 122

47-48 – Sonic

49-52 – Wounded Warrior Project

53-54 – Advanced Propane

55 – My Quilt Place

56 – Jeffrey Woodard

57-58 – Girl Scouts

59 – John Rose for Congress

60-61-62 – Trousdale County Youth Football & Cheerleaders

63 – Claude Hailey – Mid South Chevelle (10 spots)

64 – Mid South Chevelle

65 – Mid South Chevelle

66 – Mid South Chevelle

67 – Mid South Chevelle

Intersection of Rogers Street & Carr Street

68 – Mid South Chevelle

69- Mid South Chevelle

71 – Mid South Chevelle

72 – Mid South Chevelle

73 – Mid South Chevelle

74 – Sadie Holder – Little Miss Tiny Tot

75 – Whitney Dansby – Fairest of the Fair

76 – Bailey Hines – Miss Trousdale Elementary

77 – Hannah Hailey – Jr. Miss Trousdale

78 – Taylor Simmons – Miss Trousdale

79 – Sarah Dickerson – 7th grade JSMS Football Homecoming; Madison Farley – 8th grade JSMS Football Homecoming

80 – Destinee Burnley – JSMS Football Homecoming Queen

81 – TCHS Football Homecoming Court – Queen Baylee Huffines; 12th attendant – Q’Londa Maynard; 10th attendant – Tori Simmons; 9th attendant – Ashton Scott

82 – Bo Lankford – Fair pageant winner 0-2 years old

83 – Freeland Farms – Psalmbird Coffee

84-85 – Hartsville Church of God

86 – Fox Moving and Storage

87-88 – Rocky Creek Fellowship Church

89 –

Classic/Custom Vehicles

90 – Seed Morton, 1968 Nova SS

91- Joe Morgan, 1970 Chevelle SS

92 – Tony Keisling, 1969 El Camino

93 – Tony Keisling, 1954 Olds

94 – Jimmy Shrum, 1854 Chevy Truck

95 – Roy Shrum – 1987 Buick GS

96 – Travis Smith – 1972 Chevelle

97 – Randall Blair – 1963 Chevy Impala

98 – Ronnie Givens – 1969 Camaro

99 – Ron Johnson – 1946 International Truck

100 – Phillip Smith – 1980 Malibu

101 – Ronnie Dickens – 1986 Chevy S-10

102 – Jeff Gregory – 1969 Super Bee

103 – Jeff Gregory – 1964 Plymouth Fury

104 – Ed Gregory – 1973 Road Runner

105 – J.T. Harris – 1948 Cad.

106 – Kevin Porter – 1986 Monte Carlo

107 – Don & Elliot Schiaf – 1995 Ford Ranger

108 – David Moss – 1993 Chevy Step Side

109 – Brandon & Kayla Moore – 1965 Chevy Impala

110 – Jimmy Anthony – 1953 Ford Truck

111 – Timmy Banks (Hard Time) – Chevy Truck

112 – Timmy Banks (Hard Time) – Chevy Impala

Heavy Equipment

113-114-115 – Old Time Express

116-117-118-119 – Magnolia Trucking

120 – Kaleb McClellan – Peterbilt Truck

121-122 – Holder Farm & Gates

TRACTORS

123-124 – Catesa Farms – Kyle Cato

125-126 – Jason Sullivan

127 – Jerry Towns

Service Vehicles

128-129-130 – Trousdale County Rescue Squad

131-132-133 – Trousdale County Fire Department

134 -135 – Trousdale County EMS

136 – Trousdale County Solid Waste

ATV/Motorcycles

137 – Kevin Carter

138 – Eric Powell

139 – Jason Mahan – 4-wheeler

140 – Jason Mahan – Polaris RZR

141 – Dion Burnley – Polarix Razor

142 – Mike Burnley – Polaris Ranger

143 – Mike Burnley – Polaris Razor

144 – Andrew Stallion – Razor

145 – Whitney Presley – Razor

146 – Chris Dalton

147 – Linda Johnson –

148 – Karlton Baker – 4-wheeler

149-150 – Isaac Bowman & Friends

HORSES

151 – Lilyana Hays

152 – Danny Joe & Megan Jones

153 – Tracy Lankford & Van Dallas Boze

154 – Lucas Scruggs

155-156 – Michael & Audrey Scruggs

SANTA