/script>
By Hartsville Vidette Staff Reporter

Trousdale County Elementary School recognizes its Honor Roll and award winners for the second nine weeks of the 2018-19 school year.

FIRST HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Layla Binder, Madyson Carmen, Madilyn Wills, Sylas Hopkins, Kembrey Lee, Maggie Linville, Aubree Dansby-Morris, Julie Juarez, Audrey Barton

Fourth Grade: Alexandria Badru, Marley Watkins, Charlie Beth Wright, Emma Gregory, Aaron Sexton, Sarah Miller

Fifth Grade: Hunter Cothron, Dylan Kennedy, Merceah Lee, Anna Towns, Levi Ellis

SECOND HONOR ROLL

Third Grade: Owen Evitts, Madeline Wilson, Isiah Cantrell, Samara Herrington, Melissa Mendoza, Cady Slagle, Kipton West, BrysonMorgan, Peyton Long, Caroline Eden, Gabe Garcia, Laney Barton, Heath Gulley, Grayson Holder, Hunter Scott

Fourth Grade: Alexis Claiborne, Emma Grace Cook, Benjamin Smith, Madison West, Jackson Williams, Sam Dickerson, Bethany Zarichansky

Fifth Grade: Triston Carson, Brenna Matthews, Rocean Monson, Noah Peace, Evelyn Towns

RISING STAR AWARD

Kindergarten: Noah Scruggs, Miheyla Dunn, Caidence Gilliland, Jaycie Brawner, Jonah Blair, Faith Shepard, Dayton Moss, Zoey Rose, Ashton Adams, Madisyn Sircy

First Grade: Payton Hull, Brittney Hawkins, Jaiden King, Nevaeh Bush, Bentley Scott, Emely Rodriguez, Jayden Hughey, Braelei Lane-Jackson, Payton Adcock, Halie Gammon

Second Grade: Noah Sprankle, Kallie Baker, Sean McGrew, Ashlynn Tippett, Kaiden Nelson, Holly Wood, Elijah Johnson, Kiara Spivey, Keelyn Moore, Tinsley Kemp

Third Grade: Taylor Collins, Grace Shepard, Grayson Perkins, Helena Harris, Kaden Jewell, Lexi Mathes, Colton Moore, Arriana Moore, Lucas Cornwell, Cecilia Cannon

Fourth Grade: Bradley Crook, Ava Walker, Hunter Ervin, Ivory Durham, Todd Tyder, Kandice Nielsen, Urijah Schneider, Haley Hughes

Fifth Grade: Trey Wright, Alia Ring, Dillon Humes, Zoey Vaughn, Sam Foster, Zaida Moyer, Roberta Garza-Ramos, Leonetta Tate

Ms. Cothron: Levi Headley, Jayden Douglas

Ms. Hankins: Kendricks Dix

Pre-K: Carl Humphrey, Lily Farley

LEADERSHIP AWARD

Kindergarten: Noah Satterfield, Pennilayne Butcher, Daxton Flora, Alannah Butler, Jasper Ligget, Aurorah Williams, Jacob Chapman, Lena McCall, Brylin Storey, Katelynn Harper

First Grade: Tayden Harper, Savannah Lasher, Corbin McDaniel, Isabella Gibbs, Liam Vaughn, Shaylyn Mayes, Jaden Knight, Bella Grace Law, Liam Giles, Jessa Rieger

Second Grade: Brody Huntsman, Khloe Jewell, Rashawn Phillips, Hadley White, Dante Bryant, Madeline Gregory, Ryan Stacey, Biloxi Vargas, Bo Cothron, Jayde Babcock

Third Grade: J.Mac Crabtree, Bella Brewster, Caden Bush, Addy Spangler, Jose Sanchez, Salazar, Caroline Eden, Carson Bassler, Kaydence Blair, Hunter Scott, Audrey Barton

Fourth Grade: Gavin Sartor, Tessia Stypula, Gavin Linville, Zoey Watkins, Jackson Williams, Bella Hobby, Drew Carman, Sarah Miller

Fifth Grade: Dylan Kennedy, Hunter Cothron, Aiden Andrews, Cayden Ray, Devon Barnes, Taylor Frizzell, Jason Giese, Kamrynn Snow

Ms. Cothron: Dakota Byford, Tori Ashford

Ms. Hankins: Bishop Allen, Chloe Johnson

Pre-K: Braylon Morgan, Winter McCall

STAR READER AWARD

Kindergarten: Makenna Linton, Kody Wright, Thomas Campbell, Olivia Cunningham, Carli Graves

First Grade: Zayne Lamon, Jason Donnell, Brady Delaney, Ryan McDonald, Nicholas Tillman

Second Grade: Ariann Motley-Horton, Khloe Cunningham, Jonathan Brown, John Paul Boyers, Braylon Pryor

Ms. Hankins: Bishop Allen

Pre-K: Genesis Esquivel

MATH WHIZ AWARD

Kindergarten: Rhett Butler, Kylee Whittaker, Jaxon Sexton, Karson Voelker, Kendra Adcock

First Grade: Ty Swords, Brad Waggoner, Judson Brown, Triston Harris, Brylee Lane-Jackson

Second Grade: Camber Whittaker, Eero Kent, Noah Thompson, Cannon Sanders, Holden Sarell

Ms. Hankins: Leeangelo Wooten

Pre-K: Brantley Gregory