/script>
By Hartsville Vidette Staff Reporter

(EDITOR’S NOTE: Some names were left off the initial list provided to The Vidette. We are happy to re-run the complete list).

Trousdale County Elementary School is pleased to recognize its students who made the Honor Roll for the first nine weeks of the 2018-19 school year.

HONOR ROLL

Third Grade

First Honor Roll: Audrey Barton, Laney Barton, Heath Gulley, Layla Binder, Madysen Carman, Owen Evitts, Mileigh Potts, Madi Willis, Sylas Hopkins, Caroline Eden, Maggie Linville, Kembrey Lee, Aubree Dansby-Morris, Kipton West

Second Honor Roll: Grayson Holder, Julie Juarez, Oakley McCall, Hunter Scott, Lucas Bryant, Adalyn Copas, Carlito Mendez, Kaylee Dixon, Madeline Wilson, Isaiah Cantrell, Cady Slagle, Miyah Lynn Davis, Samara Herrington, Melissa Mendoza, Serenity Adams, Gabe Garcia, Lexie Mathes, Bryson Morgan, Shyann Roberts, Lierra Sykes

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll: Erin-Scarlett Reynolds, Alexandra Badru, Benjamin Smith, Madison West, Charlie Beth Wright

Second Honor Roll: Sam Dickerson, Jake Malmin, Bethany Zarichansky, Aaron Sexton, Cora Stafford, Katelyn Hutchison, Sarah Miller, Peyton Adkins, Drew Carman, Christian Coble, Brody Wright, Emma Grace Cox, Kira Claywell, Naomi Overman, Jacoby Garrett, Jackson Williams, Emma Gregory, Alexis Claiborne

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll: Dylan Kennedy, Merceah Lee, Brenna Mathews, Anna Towns

Second Honor Roll: Hunter Cothron, Evelyn Towns, Brenton Dunbar, Levi Ellis

 

Additionally, the following students earned the Leadership Award for the first nine weeks of the school year:

Kindergarten: Levi Holder, Ana Cardenas, Hayden White, Atziry Garcia Jimenez, Farmer Gregory, Everly Weske, LaVon Sheppard, Kennedy Moore, Ally Kate Elmore, Duane Taylor, Cheyenne Bryant, Noah Satterfield, Miracle Burnley, Olivia Cunningham, Emmy Sanchez-Salazar

First Grade: Christopher McDonald, Layla Melton, Ethan Snow, Lucy Lind, Connor Byrd, Raquel Sanchez, Triston Harris, Aubrey Harris, Camdin Marr, Morgan West, Haile Gamon, Bishop Tucker, Emma Gammons, Layne Pilewicz, Chloe Stafford, Nolan Vetetoe, Joselyn Santiago-Cruz, Shalyn Mayes

Second Grade: Matthew Chambers, Jaky Garza-Ramos, Noah Harper, Kenley Cato, Jonathan Brown, Alyssa Sullivan, Brody Linville, Khloie Cox, Luke Smith, Karley Batey, Jane McCall, Holly Wood, Rese Scott, Tiarra Arias, Jayde Babcock, Holden Sarrell, Cliffton Porter

Third Grade: Eli Fisher, Arika Higginbotham, Colt Lind, Cody Slagle, Gabe Garcia, Kembrey Lee, Dominic Giles, Sophia Waterhouse, Eli Wright, Ava Cothron, Audrey Flower, Kammi Hensley, Lierra Sykes, Madeline Wilson, Aubree Morris-Dansby, Julie Juarez, Makinzy Henley, Laney Barton

Fourth Grade: Will Boes, Katie Hutchison, Trae Rider, Kira Claywell, Ben Smith, Peyton Adkins, Sam Dickerson, Cora Stafford, Jayden Giese, Jacoby Garrett, Mizery Card, Peyton Spears, Bethany Zarichansky

Fifth Grade: Noah Peace, Anna Towns, Wyatt Byrd, Cayden Ray, Ornie Pedigo, Lila Pope, Dominick Dotson, Faith Caton, Alia Ring, Heaven Moss, Dylan Kennedy, Alivia Livingston, Roberto Garza-Ramos, Zaida Moyer

Ms. Cothron’s class: Dakota Byford, Trinity Whitson

Ms. Haynes Pre-K: Xavier Oropesa-Soto, Layla Rodgers

 

The following students earned the Rising Star Award:

Kindergarten: Matthew Lasher, Ally Kate Elmore, Tyler Clemons, Ava Sullins, Carson Johnson, Haley Fisher, Brylin Storey, Alexiya Williams, Ave Martin, Jacob Chapman, LaVon Sheppard, Mia Mitchell, Thomas Campbell, Makena Linton, Ashton Adams, Paxton Sarell, Bishop Tucker

First Grade: William Davis, Lettie Humphrey, Jason Donnell, Emily Valladares, Karson Blackwell, Alison Marshall, Hunter Clemons, Nora Kiesling, Jasper Hamilton, Chloe Stafford, Christopher McDonald, Layne Pilewicz, Earlando Montgomery, Ty Swords, Harlan Sallee, Brahlyn Young, Jayden Knight, Braden West

Second Grade: Kade McGowan, Kenley Eicher, Jordan Stafford, Mackenzie Dix, Braylon Lee, Allie Anderson, Aiden Ring, Brylee Stovall-Denning, Braylon Pryor, Kinsley Bergdorf, Holden Sarell, Holly Wood, Khloe Cunningham, Noah Harper, Jacob Thomas, Kaden Talley, Cannon Sanders, Diezel Bilbrey, Jon Paul Boyers

Third Grade: Eli Johnson, Mackenzi Shahan, Camrix Stott, Helena Harris, Max Morton, Serenity Adams, Lathan Johnson, Arriana Moore, Jude Williams, Belicia Timberlake, Gabe Garcia, Lierra Sykes, Carson Bassler, Charlie Sanders, Andrew Nelson, Nathan Knight, Lane Denning

Fourth Grade: Peyton Scruggs, Valla Holler, Isaiah Rotella, Mary Rogers, Wyatt Preston, Alissa Barnhill, Jayden Burnley, Mizery Card, Jayden Giese, Charlie Beth Wright, Trae Rider, Tyanna Dalton, Josh Stewart, Wyatt Maasen, Sarah Miller, Bayleigh Vaughn, Nathan Ware

Fifth Grade: Hunter Stone, Kylie Vaughn, Tyler Hayes, Alivia Livingston, Devon Barnes, Alexis Troutt, Layne Mathes, Emma Pilewicz, Jackson Arkle, Alia Ring, Kiron Johnson, Kamrynn Snow, Brian Rolin, Taqueshi Santiago-Cruz, Hayden White, Amber Bilbrey

Ms. Cothron’s class: Ryan Smith, Trinity Whitson

Ms. Haynes Pre-K: Jackson Williams, Kambri Scott

 

The following students earned the Student of the Month Award:

Kindergarten: Rhett Butler, Paisley Towns, Morgan Robertson, Miracle Burnley, Alannayh Butler, Caidence Gilliland, Sophia Calhoun, Paisley Rolin, Hayes Gulley, Ave Martin, Beau Carey, Jackson German, Haley Guard, Duane Taylor, Sophia Ricketts, Colston Pryor

First Grade: Layla Melton, Kyler Maasen, Trentin Dennis, Brad Waggoner, Jaxon Schneider, Nevaeh Bush, Joselyn Santiago, Judson Brown, Connor Byrd, Maddie Christian, McKenzie Drown, Passion Stafford, Nolan Vetetoe, Christian Kittell, Camden Bullock, Aubrie Harris, Morgan West, Lucy Lind

Second Grade: Shelby Briscoe, Noah Sprankle, Rylyn Garcia, Mallory Dies, Rashawn Phillips, Lilyan Whited, Noah Thompson, Dante Bryant, Jonathan Brown, Cliffton Porter, Jackson Carey, Kylee Denning, Rowan Frizzell, Bo Cothron, Rylee Butler, Biloxi Vargas, Makenna Lee

Third Grade: Andy Russell, Daisy Chandler, Diane Winter, Isaiah Cantrell, Sylas Hopkins, Samara Herrington, Maggie Linville, Kipton West, Aubree Morris-Dansby, Carlito Mendez, Adalyn Copas, Emma McCurry, Anna Scruggs, Isabella Timberlake, Ryan White, Kadence Bates

Fourth Grade: Erin Scarlett Reynolds, Tessia Stypula, Jesse Shaffer, Bennett Jarvis, Jayden Giese, Ivory Durham, Charlie Beth Wright, Alexandria Badru, Alexis Claiborne, Brady Wright, Haley Hughes, Sam Sullins, Wyatt Preston

Fifth Grade: Merceah Lee, Brenna Matthews, Dylan Kennedy, Westin Dennis, Brooklynn Webb, Aiden Andrews, Whitney Parrish, Talor Frizzell, Lila Pope, Heaven Moss, Landon Satterfield, Jayda Harris, Abby Parris

Ms. Cothron’s class: Levi Headley, Jayden Douglas, Tori Ashford

Ms. Haynes Pre-K: Aubrey Bandy, Kloey Watkins, Samuel Dunn

Ms. Leonard’s class: Karly Vaughn, Tallan Livingston

 

The following students earned the Star Reader Award:

Kindergarten: Khrmun Locke, Jaxon Scott, Adalyn Scruggs, Paxton Sarrell

First Grade: Aubrey Gregory, Isabella Gibbs, Harlan Sallee, Braeden West, EmmaLee Burton

Second Grade: Khloe Jewell, Mollie Holder, Leresa Scott, Haven Ray, Tyson Jones

 

The following students earned the Math Whiz Award:

Kindergarten: Colston Pryor, Cheyenne Bryant, Cody Pedigo, Kira Noble

First Grade: Trenton Dennis, Brahlyn Young, Shaylyn Mayes, Ryan McDonald, Earlando Montgomery

Second Grade: Declan Sprague, Kendall McKee, Levi Gilbreth, Ellie Rose Bohanon, Jane McCall