/script>
By Hartsville Vidette Staff Reporter

Trousdale County Elementary School recognizes the following students who had perfect attendance for the third nine weeks of the 2018-19 school year.

Pre-K: Knox Duffer, Braylon Morgan

Kindergarten: Jaycie Brawner, Kylie Brennan, Kylee Whittaker, Daxton Flora, Kendra Adcock, Abigail Anderson, Kennedy Moore, LaVon Sheppard, Madisyn Sircy, Emma Lynn Barrett, Khrmun Locke, Vanessa Valentin, Jacob Chapman, Jackson German, Cash Huffines, Ava Martin, Lena McCall, Thomas Campbell, Hayes Gulley, Jasper Liggett, Jaxon Sexton, Ava Wade

First Grade: Jason Donnell, Isabella Gibbs, Corbin McDaniel, Bishop Tucker, Brahlyn Young, Christian Kittell, Camdin Marr, Braylea Morgan, Jessa Rieger, Nolan Vetetoe, Morgan West, Aubrie Harris, Keno Jay Jones, Ryan McDonald, Avia Ring, Daksh Patel, Joselyn Santiago-Cruz, Trentin Dennis, Kyler Maasen, Christopher McDonald

Second Grade: Ellie Bohanan, Khloie Cox, Alyssa Hall, Aiden Ring, Kaleb Blackwell, Jonathan Brown, Dante Bryant, Madison Crocco, Madeline Gregory, Braylon Lee, Noah Thompson, Matthew Chambers, Angelica Garza-Ramos, Khloe Jewell, Camber Whittaker

Third Grade: Laney Barton, Ava Cothron, Heath Gulley, Julie Juarez, Maxwell Linne, Belicia Timberlake, Isabella Timberlake, Melvin Marshall, Andy Russell, Mackenzi Shahan, Grace Shepard, Madeline Wilson, Kaden Jewell, Lierra Sykes, Kipton West, Matthew Woodard, James Chambers, Sylas Hopkins, Drew Royals, Cady Slagle, Camrix Stott, Willa McCurry, Alyse Barber, Kaydence Blair, Madyson Carmen, Adalyn Copas, Emma McCurry, Colton Moore

Fourth Grade: Allison Blair, Mizery Card, Brissa Chambers, Wyatt Maasen, Peyton Spears, Tyler Cox, Erin Newman, Christian Coble, Izabella Hobgby, Marley Watkins, Madison West, Alexis Blair, Blaine Hale, Trae Rider, Isaiah Rotella, Jacob Scruggs, Natalie Anderson, Leah Banks, Wyatt Byrd, Westin Dennis, Brenton Dunbar, Kenidy Hatter, Dillon Humes, Alivia Livingston, Rafael Rodriguez

Fifth Grade: Khaniah Berry, Ethan Goins, Whitney Parrish, Lila Pope, Aaron Crocco, Roberto Garza-Ramos, Jason Geese, Emma Pilewicz, Will Pope, Tristan Carson, Bryant Dupont, Damien Hamilton, Kyrsten Johnson, Dylan Kennedy, Merceah Lee, Rocean Monson, Noah Peace, Alia Ring, Anna Towns, Kylie Vaughn, Wyatt Whited

The following students at TCES won the Leadership Award for the third nine weeks:

Kindergarten: Matthew Lasher, Paisley Towns, Daxton Flora, Norah Parker, Carson Johnson, Sophia Calhoun, Keighan Stafford, Ruby Towns, Duane Taylor, Melany Barragan

First Grade: William Davis, Chloe Crocco, Brad Waggoner, Lucy Lind, Brady Delaney, Joselyn Santiago, Jaden Knight, McKenzie Drown, Nick Tillman, Braylea Morgan

Second Grade: Kade McGowan, Marin Arkle, Kaden Talley, Lilyan Whited, Diezel Bilbrey, Cliffton Porter, Khloie Cox, Brayden Morgan, Rylee Butler

Third Grade: Cooper Batey, Madeline Wilson, Colt Lind, Riley Dudley, Gabe Garcia, Aubree Morris-Dansby, Dominic Giles, Emma McCurry, Heath Gulley, Laney Barton

Fourth Grade: Tyler Cox, Erin-Scarlett Reynolds, Isaiah Rotella, Keelia Thelwell, Trinton Montoya, Naomi Overman, Luke Sexton, Allison Blair

Fifth Grade: Noah Peace, Merceah Lee, Wyatt Byrd, Brooklynn Webb, Ornie Pedigo, Taylor Frizzell, Jackson Arkle, Brandy Knight

Ms. Cothron: Jayden Douglas, Trinity Whitson

Preschool: Samuel Dunn, Layla Rodgers