/script>
By Hartsville Vidette Staff Reporter

Trousdale County Elementary School recognizes its honor roll students for the first nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.

THIRD GRADE

First Honor Roll: Kinsley Calhoun, Rowan Frizzell, Amare Hodge, Kolbe Jones, Melanie Pedigo, Noah Thompson, Khloie Cox, Khloe Cunningham, Kylie Denning, Jackson Booker, Dante Bryant, Mallory Dies

Second Honor Roll: Khloe Jewell, Daisy Oldenburg, Jacksyn Shatswell, Jonathan Brown, Bo Cothron, Mollie Holder, Makenna Lee

FOURTH GRADE

First Honor Roll: Sylas Hopkins, Kembrey Lee, Gavin McGuire, Caroline Eden, Addalie Fowler, Isaiah Cantrell, Julie Juarez, Maggie Linville, Mileigh Potts, Madilyn Wills

Second Honor Roll: Laney Barton, Madyson Carmen, Owen Evitts, Samara Herrington, Ricardo Mendez, Auburee Morris-Dansby, Donovan Pickett, Madeline Wilson, Lexie Mathes, Bentley Reece, Jude Williams, Bradley Harris, Daisy Chandler, Ava Cothron, J. Mac Crabtree, Kaylee Dixon, Grayson Holder, Grayson Perkins, Autumn Sullins, Caden Bush, Lucas Cornwell, Lane Denning, Nathan Knight, Malorie Sanders, Carson Bassler, Cooper Batey, Layla Binder, Kaydence Blair, Miyah-Lynn Davis, Grayson Freeman, Gabriel Garcia, Willa McCurry, Melissa Mendoza, Hunter Scott, Addysyn Spangler, Emma Stacey, Lierra Sykes, Sophia Waterhouse

FIFTH GRADE

First Honor Roll: Sam Dickerson, Charlie Beth Wright, Erin Reynolds, Tyler Cox, Aaron Sexton, Marley Watkins

Second Honor Roll: Peyton Adkins, Alexis Claiborne, Emma Cook, Emma Gregory, Cora Stafford, Jackson Williams, Alexis Blair, Allison Blair, Thomas Brown, Bennett Jarvis, Jake Malmin, Triton Montoya, Trae Rider, Benjamin Smith, Isaiah Rotella, Keelia Thelwell, Alex Badru, Drew Carman, Jacoby Garrett, Taylor Harper, Talon Johnson, Sarah Miller, Miya Rhine, Madison West, Bethany Zarichansky

Jim Satterfield Middle School also recognizes its honor roll and Principal’s List students for the first nine week of the school year.

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

6th Grade: Levi Ellis, Dylan Kennedy, Merceah Lee, Layla Pickett, Anna Towns, Hope Webb

7th Grade: Krysten Adcock, Matthew Baker, Hana Tucker

8th Grade: Erin Chen, Brooke Dismang, Julia Jones, Dalton Malmin, Alexander Smitley, Robert Wilson

HONOR ROLL

6th Grade: Natalie Anderson, Triston Carson, Hunter Cothron, Westin Dennis, Brenton Dunbar, Gage Farley, Taylor Frizzell, Kenidy Hatter, Brenna Matthews, William Pope, Cayden Ray, Evelyn Towns, Kylie Vaughn, Zoey Vaughn, Wyatt Whited

7th Grade: Kylie Carman, Beryl Chen, Ty Cothron, Marley Dalton, Elizabeth Denning, Avery Gilbreth, Caiden Gregory, Alexis Smitley, Magdalyn Tyler, Niera Woodmore, Owen Zarichansky

8th Grade: Rob Atwood, Zion Badru, Kallie Jo Cornwell, Parker Day, Mason Eden, Willow Jones, Aaliyah Moore, Mason Rieger, Madison Rolin, Taren Simmons, Roderick Smith, Nathan Soulia, Gabriella Vaughn

 

Trousdale County Elementary School recognizes its award winners for the first nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year (EDITOR’S NOTE: Some names had wrong grade or were left out of the Nov. 14 Vidette).

JACKET EXPECTATION AWARD

Preschool: Travon Polston, Ellie McCord, Karly Vaughn, Cabella Jennings, Noah Blair

Kindergarten: Jackson Williams, Khyria Locke, Annalouise Lockstadt, Logan Brown, Layla Rodgers, Colton Heath, Zane McDonald, Audrihanna Williamson, Katelyn Slagle, Braylon Morgan, Johnathan Moss, Luke Gammons, Silas Amos, Amiya Donnell, Landon Buckmaster, Kase Crook, Conan Crook, Brandon Buchanan, Brantleigh Truesdell, Anne Marie Eden

 

Trousdale County Elementary School recognizes the following students with perfect attendance for the first nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.

Kindergarten: Erik Boe, Chance Sleeper, Carter Sleeper, Kenna Calvert, Turner Dillehay, Eldon Presley, Gavin Cox, Zane McDonald, Avery Sullivan, Samuel Dunn, Richard Grey, Henry Holder, Kollin Payne, Julian Petty, Trashawn Polston, Skyler Shepard, Nora Wibbeler, Ara-Grace Badru, Landon Buckmaster, Conan Crook, Kase Crook, Blair dePool, Amiya Donnell, Anna Marie Eden, Addison Enoch, Kinley Porter, Journee Powers, Brantleigh Truesdell, Lainey Weske, Crimson Chasse, Colton Heath, Kyria Locke, Anniston Martin, Belle Oldenburg, Jackson Williams

First Grade: Beau Carey, Miheyla Dunn, Daxton Flora, Adalyn Scruggs, Brylin Storey, Sophia Calhoun, Ana Cardenas, Olivia Cunningham, Ava Martin, Jeremiah Navarro, Noah Satterfield, Kylie Brennan, Atziry Garcia-Jimenez, Jasper Liggett, Lena McCall, Mia Mitchell, Kennedy Moore, Ximena Salas, Faith Shepard, Paisley Towns, Jackson German, Noah Scruggs, LaVon Sheppard, Hayden White, Emma Lynn Barrett, Cheyenne Bryant, Kairi Grant, Kadence Muirhead, Norah Parker, Ava Sullins, Karson Voelker

Second Grade: Olivia White, Bentley Scott, Daksh Patel, Lucy Lind, Shaniya Jones, Aiden Dorris, Brady Delaney, Connor Byrd, Cam Bullock, Peyton Adcock, Karson Fisher, Jasper Hamilton, Zayne Lamon, Earlando Montgomery, Avia Ring, Raquel Sanchez, Jaxon Schneider, Emily Valladares, Brahlyn Young, Braylea Morgan, Passion Stafford, Nolan Vetetoe

Third Grade: Jackson Carey, Bo Cothron, Kenley Eicher, Mollie Holder, Braidon Pettit, Cliffton Porter, Dante Bryant, Madison Crocco, Krysten Fuchs, Zachary Gilpin, Eero Kent, Ariann Motley-Horton, Rashawn Phillips, Cannon Sanders, William Sheppard, Camber Whittaker, Kinzley Bergdorf, Jon Paul Boyers, Matthew Chambers, Kaiden Nelson, Daisy Oldenburg, Aiden Ring, Aliyah Sanders, Jacksyn Shatswell, Ke’Mora Sides, Jayde Babcock, Karley Batey, Rylie Butler, Kenley Cato, Khloe Cunningham, Brylee Stovall, Alyssa Sullivan, Kylee Denning, Kayson Gibbs, Jane McCall, Brayden Morgan, Haven Ray, Leresa Scott, Lynley Shortt, Kayson Brennan, Kaleb Fisher, Jackson Gray, Braylon Lee, Grenci Patel

Fourth Grade: Kaydence Blair, Julie Juarez, Maggie Linville, Bryson Morgan, Addysyn Spangler, Mileigh Potts, Emma Stacey, Katie Tayse, Madelyn Wills, Cooper Batey, Caitlin Dixon, Bradley Harris, Colton Moore, Evan Motley-Horton, Bentley Reece, Grace Shepard, Jeremy Buckmaster, Melvin Marshall, Lexie Mathes, Arriana Moore, Xavier Vaughn, Audrey Barton, Madyson Carmen, Robert Evitts, Xavier Gonzales, Arika Higginbotham, Sylas Hopkins, Kembrey Lee, Colt Lind, Ricardo Mendez, Donovan Pickett, Andrew Royals, Kyrie Szczepaniak, Madeline Wilson, Ava Cothron, Caroline Eden, Anna Scruggs, Mackenzi Shahan, Camrix Stott, Autumn Sullins, Addalie Fowler, Nathan Knight, Peyton Long, Natalia Salas, Charlie Sanders, Malorie Sanders, James Shepard

Fifth Grade: Alex Badru, Kira Claywell, Taylor Harper, Aaron Sexton, Madison West, Bethany Zarichansky, Blaine Hale, Isaiah Rotella, Patrick Adcock, Alexis Blair, Allison Blair, Will Boes, Jayden Burnley, Cayden Eicher, Jacob Malmin, Triton Montoya, Trae Rider, Mason Sullins, Ava Walker, Brissa Chambers, Bradley Crook, Brandon Denham, Bella Hobby, Katie Hutchison, Naomi Overman, Luke Shoulders, Jeremiah Tensely, Jackson Williams, Charlie Wright