/script>
By Hartsville Vidette Staff Reporter

Trousdale County Elementary School is pleased to recognize its students who made the Honor Roll and/or had perfect attendance for the first nine weeks of the 2018-19 school year.

HONOR ROLL

Third Grade

First Honor Roll: Audrey Barton, Laney Barton, Heath Gulley, Layla Binder, Madyson Carman, Owen Evitts, Mileigh Potts, Madi Willis, Sylas Hopkins, Caroline Eden, Maggie Linville, Kembrey Lee, Aubree Dansby-Morris, Kipton West

Second Honor Roll: Grayson Holder, Julie Juarez, Oakley McCall, Hunter Scott, Lucas Bryant, Adalyn Copas, Carlito Mendez, Kaylee Dixon, Madeline Wilson, Cady Slagle, Miyah Lynn Davis, Samara Herrington, Melissa Mendoza, Serenity Adams, Gabe Garcia, Lexie Mathes, Bryson Morgan, Shyann Roberts, Lierra Sykes

Fourth Grade

Second Honor Roll: Sam Dickerson, Jake Malmin, Bethany Zarichansky, Aaron Sexton, Cora Stafford, Sarah Miller, Drew Carman, Brody Wright, Kira Claywell, Jacoby Garrett, Emma Gregory

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll: Dylan Kennedy, Merceah Lee, Brenna Mathews, Anna Towns

Second Honor Roll: Hunter Cothron, Evelyn Towns, Brenton Dunbar, Levi Ellis

 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Kindergarten: Paisley Towns, Khrmun Locke, Noah Satterfield, Ally Elmore, Miheyla Dunn, Jaylen Conyer, Emma Barrett, Beau Carey, Jacob Chapman, Olivia Cnningham, Jackson German, Cash Huffines, Karson Voelker, Kemari Woodmore, Daxton Flora, Norah Parker, Kendra Adcock, Carli Graves, Katelynn Harper, Kira Noble, Sophia Ricketts, Sophia Calhoun, Emmy Sanchez, Adalyn Scruggs, Ava Wade, Everly Weske

First Grade: Karson Blackwell, Connor Byrd, Daksh Patel, Harlan Sallee, Raquel Sanchez, Joselyn Santiago-Cruz, Braylea Morgan, Nicholas Tillman, Jasper Hamilton, Morgan West, Nolan Vetetoe, Aubrie Harris, Ryan McDonald, Avia Ring, Chloe Crocco, Trentin Dennis, Elizabeth Eury, Aubrey Gregory, Tayden Harper, Christopher McDonald, David McKoin, Olivia White, Brahlyn Young

Second Grade: Kaleb Blackwell, Kayson Brennan, Dante Bryant, Madeline Gregory, Braylon Lee, Leresa Scott, Alyssa Sullivan, Noah Thompson, Jonathan Brown, Kenley Eicher, Emma Gammons, Ariann Motley-Horton, Jackson Carey, Kylee Denning, Aiden Ring, Khloe Cunningham, Mallory Dies, Mackenzie Dix, Mollie Holder, Kendall McKee, Grenci Patel, Rashawn Phillips, Lilly Roth, Kaden Talley, Jordan Stafford, Hadley White, Lilyan Whited, Karley Batey, Kinzley Bergdorf, Kinsley Calhoun, Keelyn Moore, Keā€™Mora Sides

Third Grade: Daisy Chandler, Cooper Batey, J.Mac Crabtree, Melvin Marshall, Mileigh Potts, Mackenzi Shahan, Madeline Wilson, Caroline Eden, Maggie Linville, Lexie Mathes, James Chambers, Samara Herrington, Sylas Hopkins, Evan Motley, Drew Royals, Emma Stacey, Laney Barton, Cecilia Cannon, Lucas Cornwell, Garrett Mahan, Hunter Scott, Belicia Timberlake, Isabella Timberlake, Eli Wri, Tristan Andrews, Colton, Arriana Moore, Carlito Mendez, Adalyn Copas, Madyson Carmen, Carson Bassler

Fourth Grade: Will Boes, Valla Holler, Katelyn Hutchison, Marcy Rogers, Peyton Scruggs, Lucas Anderson, Alexandria Badru, Christian Coble, Branden Denham, Jacob Gammon, Izabella Hobby, Benjamin Smith, Madison West, Alexis Blair, Jacoby Garrett, Jaydan Giese, Jake Malmin, Brayden Montanye, Jacob Scruggs, Bayleigh Vaughan, Jayden Burnley, Drew Carman, Brissa Chambers, Sam Dickerson, Wyatt Maasen, Peyton Spears, Sam Sullins

Fifth Grade: Nelli Garcia, Ethan Goins, Whitney Parrish, Ornie Pedigo, Lila Pope, Nathan Shoulders, Juliet Barrigan, Aaron Crocco, Jennifer Esquivel, Brandy Knight, Reid Henley, Abbigail Nelson, Emma Pilewicz, William Pope, Devin Whisenant, Hunter Cothron, Gage Farley, William Hesson, Brenna Matthews, Cain Ray, Alia Ring, Dallas Sallee, Kylie Vaughn, Wyatt Whited, Natalie Anderson, Leah Banks, Wyatt Byrd, Westin Dennis, Brenton Dunbar, Jazmyne Dunn, Kenidy Hatter, Dillon Humes, Ethan Kauffman, Victoria Linder, Alivia Livingston