/script>
By Hartsville Vidette Staff Reporter

Trousdale County High School and Jim Satterfield Middle School are pleased to recognize students who made the Principal’s List or Honor Roll for the second nine weeks of the 2018-19 school year.

TCHS

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

9th Grade: Dustin Burton, Madison Farley, Raina Guimont, Piper Triplett, Phillip Zarichansky

10th Grade: Claire Belcher, Katelyn Brown, Rebecca Chapman, Heath Chasse, Kegan Day, Makenzie Granstaff, Erin Hix

11th Grade: Cameron Carr, Faith Freeman, Josie Garrett, Hailey Givens, Morgan Hendrix, Titus Henley, Brianna Porter, Christina Sisco

12th Grade: Connor Belcher, Cooper Belcher, Noah Cartwright, Kaitlyn Foret, Jake Gregory, Ann Henry, Rob Henry, Sarah Henry, Amy Hix, Jada Jones, Olivia Jones

 

HONOR ROLL

9th Grade: Ethan Boles, Jarred Boles, Alivia Boykin, Thomas Brown, Bryce Carman, Madelyn Crook, Kailen Donoho, Cynthia Esquivel, Anthony Etter, Isabella Foret, Joslyn Hatter, Jaxson Henley, Jess Holder, Q’Mya Maynard, Jasmine Moss, Tehana Richey, Garrett Verville, Kierra White

10th Grade: Mason Basford, Madison Boes, Sylvie Byrn, Makayla Crook, Shayla Doney, Destiny Douglas, Taylor Ellis, Kirsten Eversole, Sidney Gregory, Hannah Hailey, Cooper Helson, Elijah Henderson, Natalie Russell, Zachary Taylor

11th Grade: Asia Araiza, Kayla Badru, Bryn Byrn, Garrett Dies, Chloe Donoho, Seth Finley, Deli Garcia-Santiago, Phillip Grant, Caila Henley, Gus Israel, Austin Knapp, Eric Loerch, Merilyn Mendoza-Bautista, Makenna Reed, Tori Simmons, Destinee Smith, Makenna Spooner, Sierra Stafford, Davis Stewart, Wyatt Verville

12th Grade: Whitney Dansby, Haley Eden, Justin Freeman, Braden Hawkins, Noah Hrobsky, Stormy Israel, Gabby Jones, Brenee Key, Shelby Petty, Lauren Russell, Alec Soulia, Mariah Sykes, Lauren Thatcher, Amelia Timbs

 

JSMS

PRINCIPAL’S LIST

6th Grade: Krysten Adcock, Kylie Carman, Beryl Chen, Marley Dalton, Elizabeth Denning, Abby Elmore, Reagan Petty, Hana Tucker, Owen Zarichansky

8th Grade: Elizabeth Harris

 

HONOR ROLL

6th Grade: Denise Araiza, Sophia Ash-Fugate, Ethan Badru, Matthew Baker, Ayden Beal, Addie Bennett, Brianna Bowen, Savana Cantrell, Tucker Chambers, Emily Cook, Ty Cothron, Kevin Cruz, Lily Durham, Caiden Gregory, James Harper, Korlynn Harper, Emma Grace Holder, Lexxus Hudson, Mary Linville, AnnaBelle Miller, Mia Mitchell, Malia Morgan, Kyson Noble, Elijah Overman, Braylee Potts, Clay Sanders, Alexis Smitley, Magdalyn Tyler, Larenz Watkins, Aubrie Wemple, Ethan West, Niera Woodmore

7th Grade: Erin Chen, Kallie Jo Cornwell, Brooks Dismang, Mason Eden, Emmy Johnson, Julia Jones, Wyatt Malmin, Madison Rolin

8th Grade: Trinity Hayes, Aden Johnson, Levi Johnson, Tyler Lannom, Autumn Parrish, Brendyn Richey, Isaiah Towns, Warren Wagener, Harley Walker, Miriam Zarichansky