/script>
By Hartsville Vidette Staff Reporter

Trousdale County High School wishes to recognize the following students for making the Principal’s List and Honor Roll for the first nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.

TCHS PRINCIPAL’S LIST

9th Grade: Victor Hamilton, Elizabeth Harris, Levi Johnson, William Lannom, Isaiah Towns

10th Grade: Dustin Burton, Raina Guimont, Tytus Mann, Zander Napier, Piper Triplett, Kierra White, Phillip Zarichansky

11th Grade: Mason Basford, Claire Belcher, Rebecca Chapman, Heath Chasse, Kirsten Eversole, Natalie Russell, Zachary Taylor, Faith Winter

12th Grade: Cameron Carr, Garrett Dies, Seth Finley, Deli Garcia-Santiago, Hailey Givens, Morgan Hendrix, Brianna Porter, Christina Sisco

HONOR ROLL

9th Grade: Joshua Anderson, Cecilia Araiza, Seth Barthel, Xochil Garcia-Santiago, Hannah Griffy, Trinity Hayes, Samuel Hinton, Aden Johnson, Khaleah McCarver, John Meininger-Scott, Naomi Napier, Autumn Parrish, Warren Wagener, Harley Walker, Jasmine Webster, Miriam Zarichansky

10th Grade: Jenna Allen, Ethan Boles, Jarred Boles, Jonathan Brandon, Thomas Brown, Kane Burnley, Bryce Carman, Elyssa Chapman, Cynthia Esquivel, Anthony Etter, Madison Farley, Colin Hamedi, Joslyn Hatter, Jaxson Henley, Jasmine Moss, Jeremy Smith

11th Grade: Madison Boes, Haden Bottom, Katelyn Brown, Kinley Brown, Macie Burnley, Makayla Crook, Kegan Day, Shayla Doney, Destiny Douglas, Taylor Ellis, Sidney Gregory, Skye Guimont, Cooper Helson, Elijah Henderson, Erin Hix, Jacquelyn Pilgrim, Cameron Rankins, Nathanial Woodard

12th Grade: Asia Araiza, Ernestine Ashley, Kayla Badru, Ben Chumley, Alexys Denter, Chloe Donoho, Faith Freeman, Josie Garrett, I’Zaiah Gill, Phillip Grant, Daniel Hartley, Caila Henley, Titus Henley, Will Holder, Merilyn Mendoza-Bautista, Haleigh Mungle, Makenna Reed, Makeni Sadler, Maria Santiago-Cruz, Bethany Schiavone, Tori Simmons, Destinee Smith, Sierra Stafford, Haley Sullins, Emilie Summers, Wyatt Verville

 

Trousdale County Elementary School recognizes its award winners for the first nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.

JACKET EXPECTATION AWARD

Preschool: Travon Polston, Ellie McCord, Karly Vaughn, Cabella Jennings, Noah Blair, Jackson Williams, Khyria Locke, Annalouise Lockstadt, Logan Brown, Layla Rodgers, Jonathan Moss, Braylon Morgan, Katelyn Slagle, Audrihanna Williamson, Zane McDonald, Amiya Donnell, Landon Buckmaster, Kase Crook, Conan Crook, Brandon Buchanan, Samuel Dunn, Richard Grey, Kollin Payne, Nora Wibbeler, Julian Petty, Carly Fuentes, Eldon Presley, Emmalyn McDaniel, Carter Sleeper, Turner Dillehay

First Grade: Ava Martin, Noah Satterfield, Ana Cardenas, Hayes Gulley, Carli Graves, Lavon Sheppard, Tidus Eatherly, Khrmun Locke, Alannah Butler, Nihay Banks, Kadence Muirhead, Emma-Lynn Barrett, Sophia Rickets, Morgan Robertson, Kairi Grant, Emma Brown, Daxton Flora, Miheyla Dunn, Rylon Rivers, Beau Carey, Ximena Salas, Mia Mitchell, Atziry Garcia, Ruby Towns, Paisley Towns

Second Grade: Passion Stafford, Nolan Vetetoe, Trentin Dennis, Liam Vaughn, Christopher McDonald, Brady Delaney, Aiden Dorris, Cam Bullock, Jessa Rieger, Morgan West, Jasper Hamilton, Raquel Sanchez, Liam Giles, Jaden Knight, Zayne Lamon, Aubrie Harris, Judson Brown, Nicholas Tillman

Third Grade: Ke’Mora Sides, Matthew Chambers, Jon-Paul Boyers, Aliyah Sanders, Emma Gammons, Kayson Brennan, Braylon Lee, Mackenzie Dix, Kaleb Fisher, Alyssa Hall, Kenley Eicher, Levi Gilbreth, Jackson Carey, Cliffton Porter, Makenna Lee, Karley Batey, Jane McCall, Kayson Gibbs, Lilyan Whited, Khloe Cunningham, Zachery Gilpin, Ellie Bohanan, Rashawn Phillips, Mallory Dies, Camber Whittaker

Fourth Grade: Caitlin Dixon, Colton Moore, Andrw Nelson, Keira Headrick, Jude Williams, Caroline Eden, Andy Russell, Alyse Barber, Eli Fisher, Isabella Timberlake, Kaydence Blair, Isaiah Cantrell, Addysyn Spangler, Mileigh Potts, Maggie Linville, Natalia Salas, Lucas Cornwell, Addalie Fowler, Juan Rodriguez, Caden Bush, Owen Evitts, Madyson Carmen, Colt Lind, Kyrie Szczepeniak, Madeline Wilson

Fifth Grade: Christian Cobe, Kira Claywell, Taylor Harper, Tyler Cox, Marley Watkins, Josh Stewart, Luke Shoulders, Jeremiah Tensley, Charlie Wright, Jackson Williams, Cayden Eicher, Ava Walker, Thomas Rown, Triton Montoya, Erin Reynolds, Blaine Hale, Gavin Sartor, Gavin Linville, Haley Hughes, Isaiah Rotella