/script>
By Hartsville Vidette Staff Reporter

Trousdale County Elementary School recognizes the following students who made the honor roll and had perfect attendance for the second nine weeks of the 2019-20 school year.

HONOR ROLL

Third Grade

First Honor Roll: Khloie Cox, Brody Linville, Ellie Bohanan, Jackson Booker, Mallory Dies, Kylie Denning

Second Honor Roll: Jon Paul Boyers, Jonathan Brown, Bo Cothron, Mollie Holder, Makenna Lee, Dante Bryant, Khloe Cunningham

Fourth Grade

First Honor Roll: Maloris Sanders, Kembrey Lee, Sylas Hopkins, Laney Barton

Second Honor Roll: Jude Williams, Ava Cothron, Caroline Eden, Autumn Sullins, Kaylee Dixon, Madyson Carmen, Samara Herrington, Oakley McCall, Madeline Wilson, Owen Evitts

Fifth Grade

First Honor Roll: Erin-Scarlett Reynolds, Marley Watkins, Sam Dickerson, Emma Gregory, Charlie Beth Wright

Second Honor Roll: Alexis Claiborne, Emma Cook, Brody Wright, Alex Badru, Tyler Cox, Sarah Miller, Aaron Sexton, Thomas Brown, Cayden Eicher, Bennett Jarvis, Jake Malmin, Triton Montoya, Trae Rider, Ben Smith, Haley Hughes, Isaiah Rotella

 

PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Pre-K: Bryleigh Dix, Marco Wright

Kindergarten: Richard Grey, Julian Petty, Gunner Smithson, Nora Wibbeler, Ara Grace Badru, Anne Marie Eden, Avery Sullivan, Gavin White, Khyria Locke

First Grade: Jaycie Affourdit, Daxton Flora, Paisley Towns, Ximena Salas, Madison Affourdit, Miracle Burnley, Sophia Calhoun, Ana Cardenas, Jeremiah Navarro, Everly Weske, Emma-Lynn Barrett, Kairi Grant, Morgan Robertson, Easton Sutton, MaKenna Linton, Khrmun Locke, Noah Scruggs, Jaxon Sexton, Jayden White

Second Grade: Trentin Dennis, Christopher McDonald, Karson Fisher, Halie Gammon, Jasper Hamilton, Dakota Long, Liliana Salas, Lucero Salas, Joselyn Santiago-Cruz, Ryan McDonald, Daksh Patel, Layne Pilewicz, Camden Bullock

Third Grade: Noah Gray Sprankle, Jacksyn Shatswell, Keā€™Mora Sides, Diezel Bilbrey, Mallory Dies, Krysten Fuchs, Khloe Jewell, Ariann Motley-Horton, Rashawn Phillips, Cannon Sanders, Jayde Babcock, Karley Batey, Rylee Butler, Kinley Cato, Khloe Cunningham, Kylee Denning, Jane McCall, Braylon Pryor, Leresa Scott, Kayson Brennan, Jackson Gray, Greci Patel, Jackson Carey, Kenley Eicher, Brody Linville, Braidon Pettit, Hadley White

Fourth Grade: Madyson Carmen, Carlito Mendiz, Aubree Morris-Dansby, Drew Reynolds, Addalie Fowler, Garrett Mahan, Madilyn Pilewicz, Charlie Sanders, Daisy Chandlee, J. Mac Crabtree, Caroline Eden, Mackenzi Shahan, Camrix Stott, Ariana Moore, Bentley Reece, Jude Williams, Haley Hughes

Fifth Grade: Dalton Baur, Alexis Blair, Thomas Brown, Jayden Burnley, Cayden Eicher, Jacob Mamlin, Mason Sullins, Bradley Crook, Branden Denham, Katie Hutchison, Luke Shoulders, Peyton Spears, Alex Badru, Kira Claywell, Valla Holler, Marley Watkins, Madison West